Buduma

Print

A language of Chad

Language code
bdm
Autonym
Yedǝnami
Alternate Names
Boudouma, Yedima, Yedina, Yidana, Yidena
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Buduma, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All