Bajau, West Coast

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
bdr
Autonym
Sama
Alternate Names
Bajau, Bajau Sama, Land Bajaw, West Coast Bajao, West Coast Bajaw
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bajau, West Coast, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All