Bandjalang

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
bdy
Alternate Names
Bandjelang, Bogganger, Bundala, Bundjalung
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bandjalang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!