Beaver

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
bea
Autonym
Danezaa ZaageɁ‎ (Danezaa Zaage)
Alternate Names
Castor, Dane-zaa, Dane-zaa Záágé, Danezaa, Dunne-za, Dunneza
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Beaver, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year