Belait

Print

A language of Brunei Darussalam

Language code
beg
Alternate Names
Balait Jati, Lemeting, Metting, Tau’ kitah
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Belait, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year