Biali

Print

A language of Benin

ISO 639-3
beh
Autonym
Byali
Alternate Names
Berba, Bialaba, Bieri, Bjerb, Bjeri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Biali, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All