Bedawiyet

Print

A language of Sudan

ISO 639-3
bej
Autonym
Bidhaawyeet, Tubdhaawi, بجاوية‎ (Bidhaawyeet), تُبڈاوِ‎ (Tubdhaawi)
Alternate Names
Beḍauye, Bedawi, Bedawiye, Bedja, Bedàwie, Beja, Biďaːwyéːt, Tibďaːwyě, To Bedawiat, To Bedawie, Tu Bdhaawi, Tu-Bedawie
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bedawiyet, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All