Belarusian

Print

A language of Belarus

ISO 639-3
bel
Autonym
беларуская мова‎ (Biełaruskaja mova)
Alternate Names
Belarusan, Belorussian, Bielorussian, Byelorussian, White Russian, White Ruthenian
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Belarusian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All