Belarusian

Print

A language of Belarus

ISO 639-3
bel
Autonym
беларуская мова‎ (Biełaruskaja mova)
Alternate Names
Belarusan, Belorussian, Bielorussian, Byelorussian, White Russian, White Ruthenian
Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Belarusian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All