Bemba

Print

A language of Zambia

ISO 639-3
bem
Autonym
IciBemba
Alternate Names
Chibemba, Chiwemba, Cibemba, Ichibemba, Wemba
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bemba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All