Bedamuni

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
beo
Classification
Autonym
Bedamuni
Alternate Names
Beami, Bedamini, Biami, Mougulu, Piame
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bedamuni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year