Besme

Print

A language of Chad

Language code
bes
Alternate Names
’Unar, Beseme, Besemme, Bodor, Hounar, Huner
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Besme, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!