Betawi

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
bew
Classification
Autonym
Betawi
Alternate Names
Anak Betawi, Batavi, Batavian, Batawi, Betawi Malay, Jakarta Malay, Melayu Betawi, Melayu Jakarte, Orang Betawi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Betawi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year