Bafanji

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
bfj
Autonym
Chufie’
Alternate Names
Bafangi, Bafanyi, Chuufi, Nchufie
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bafanji, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year