Mmen

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
bfm
Autonym
Ewâmnèə Mə̂yn
Alternate Names
Bafmen, Bafmeng, Bafoumeng, Bafumen, Mme
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mmen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year