Beba

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
bfp
Alternate Names
Baba’zhi, Babadji, Batadji, Bazhi, Beba’, Bebadji, Biba, Bombe, Bombe-Beba, Mubadji, Shishong
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Beba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year