Gahri

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
bfu
Alternate Names
Boonan, Bunan, Erankad, Ghara, Keylong Boli, Lahuli, Lahuli of Bunan, Poonan, Punan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gahri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year