Bauria

Print

A language of India

Language code
bge
Alternate Names
Babri, Badak, Baori, Basria, Bawari, Bawaria, Bhoria, Vaghri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bauria, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!