Bangandu

Print

A language of Cameroon

Bangandu

Alternate Names
Bagando, Bangando, Bangantu, Southern Bangantu
Language Maps
Population

2,700 (Voegelin and Voegelin 1977).

Location

East region: Boumba-and-Ngoko division, Moloundou subdivision.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. May be related to Ngombe [nmj] in Central African Republic.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: