Bangolan

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
bgj
Autonym
Mədəŋkyɛ
Alternate Names
Məndenkie, Mendenkye, Songnungbangle, shʉ panəm
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bangolan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year