Bit

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
bgk
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Bit
Alternate Names
Buxinhua, Kha Bet, Khabit, Khbit, Pasing, Phsin, Phsing, Pu Sing
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bit, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All