Tagabawa

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
bgs
Autonym
Bagobo
Alternate Names
Tagabawa Bagobo, Tagabawa Manobo
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tagabawa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!