Bughotu

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Language code
bgt
Alternate Names
Bugota, Bugoto, Bugotu, Mahaga, Mbughotu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bughotu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!