Warkay-Bipim

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Bipim, Bipim As-So
Population

300 (1993 R. Doriot).

Location

Papua province: Asmat regency south coast, 3 villages near Otsianep and northeast near Bapiem.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Many also use Indonesian [ind].

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.

Page Views Left: