Balkan Gagauz Turkish

Print

A language of Turkey

Language code
bgx
Autonym
Rumeli Türkçesi
Alternate Names
Balkan Turkic, Rumelian Turkish
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Balkan Gagauz Turkish, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All