Bahing

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
bhj
Autonym
बाहिङ‎ (bahing)
Alternate Names
Baying, Bayung, Ikke lo, Kiranti-Bayung, Pai lo, Radu lo, Rai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bahing, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!