Bhele

Print

A language of Congo (Kinshasa)

ISO 639-3
bhy
Alternate Names
Bili, Ebhele, Ipere, Kipere, Kipili, Pere, Peri, Pili, Piri
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bhele, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year