Bille

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
bil
Alternate Names
Bile, Bili, Billanchi, Kun-Ɓíilé, ɓa Ɓíilé
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bille, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!