Edo

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
bin
Autonym
Edo
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Edo
Alternate Names
Addo, Benin, Bini, Oviedo, Ovioba
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Edo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year