Nai

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
bio
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Nai
Alternate Names
Biaka
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!