Bijori

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
bix
Alternate Names
Binjhia, Birijia, Birjia, Brijia, Burja
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bijori, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!