Barngarla

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
bjb
Alternate Names
Bahanga-La, Bangala, Banggala, Banggarla, Bungeha, Bungela, Kortabina, Pakarla, Pangkala, Pankalla, Parnkala, Parnkalla, Punkalla
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Barngarla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!