Barzani-Sandu Jewish Neo-Aramaic

Print

A language of Israel

Language code
bjf
Alternate Names
Barzani Jewish Neo-Aramaic, Central Jewish Neo-Aramaic, Lishan Didan, Lishan Dideni
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Barzani-Sandu Jewish Neo-Aramaic, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!