Barok

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
bjk
Autonym
Barok
Alternate Names
Kanalu, Kanapit, Kolube, Komalu, Kulubi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Barok, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year