Balanta-Ganja

Print

A language of Senegal

Language code
bjt
Alternate Names
Alante, Balanda, Balant, Balante, Ballante, Belante, Brassa, Bulanda, Fjaa, Fraase
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Balanta-Ganja, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!