Bedjond

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
bjv
Autonym
Bedjond, Nangnda
Alternate Names
Bediondo, Bediondo Mbai, Bedjondo, Bédjonde, Mbay Bediondo, Mbay Bejondo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bedjond, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year