Baka

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
bkc
Autonym
baka
Alternate Names
Bebayaga, Bebayaka, Bibaya, Pygmees Baka, Pygmees de l’Est, “Babinga” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Baka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All