Binukid

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
bkd
Autonym
Binukid
Alternate Names
Binokid, Binukid Manobo, Bukidnon
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Binukid, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!