Buraka

Print
Alternate Names
Bolaka, Boraka, Bouraka
Population

L1 users: 2,500 (1996). Total users in all countries: 3,800.

Location

Basse-Kotto prefecture: Mobaye subprefecture, along Ubangi river.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. May not be inherently intelligible with Gbanziri [gbg].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: