Bakoko

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
bkh
Autonym
Bakoko
Alternate Names
Basoo, Koko
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bakoko, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!