Bukitan

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
bkn
Alternate Names
Bakatan, Bakitan, Beketan, Mangkettan, Manketa, Pakatan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bukitan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All