Bekwel

Print

A language of Congo

Language code
bkw
Autonym
Bɛkwyel
Alternate Names
Bakwele, Bakwil, Bekwil
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bekwel, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All