Baikeno

Print

A language of Timor-Leste

ISO 639-3
bkx
Autonym
Baikeno, Uab Metô
Alternate Names
Ambeno, Ambenu, Atoni, Baikenu, Biqueno, Laes Baikeno, Lais Meto, Molok Meto, Oe Cusi, Oecusse, Oecussi, Oekusi, Uab Atoni Pah Meto, Uab Pah Meto, Vaikenu, Vaikino, “Dawan” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Baikeno, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year