Blackfoot

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
bla
Classification
Autonym
Siksiká
Alternate Names
Blackfeet, Niitsipowahsin, Pied Noir
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Blackfoot, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All