Bilua

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

ISO 639-3
blb
Classification
Autonym
Bilua
Alternate Names
Mbilua, Vella Lavella
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bilua, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!