Bulungan

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Bolongan
Population

30,000 (Kawi et al 2002).

Location

East Kalimantan province: Tanjungselor town area, lower Kayan river.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Dialects

May be a dialect of Southern Tidung [itd] or Segai [sge].

Other Comments

Traditional religion.

Page Views Left: