Blablanga

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Gema, Goi
Population

1,770 (1999 SIL).

Location

Santa Isabel island, Maringe district, Popoheo and Hovukoilo villages; Ghove to Biluro on Hograno coast.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Slight dialect differences.

Language Use

Also use Cheke Holo [mrn] (Maringe).