Blang

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
blr
Alternate Names
Bulang, K’ala, Kawa, Kontoi, Plang, Pula, Pulang
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Blang, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All