Balangao

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
blw
Autonym
Finarangao
Alternate Names
Balangao Bontoc, Balangaw, Farangao
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Balangao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!