Balantak

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
blz
Autonym
Wurung Balantak
Alternate Names
Balanta, Kosian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Balantak, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year